<
>

Match Result

Bradford Sabres

6 - 1

Sheffield Bears B

Match Details

Location
Bradford Ice Rink
Date
Thursday 21st February
Face Of
22:30
P1 P2 P3 T
Bradford Sabres2136
Sheffield Bears B0101
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Nazar Striletski (BRA)

6 Goals 1
61 Shots 39
9.8 Shot% 2.6
10 PIMs 10
0 of 4 PPG/PPO 1 of 3
0.0 PP% 33.3
1 SHG 0

Bradford Sabres

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Matthew Passmore 60 39 1 0.97 1.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Nazar Striletski 3 0 1 1 2 4
Carl Atkinson 1 0 0 1 2 2
Joshua Hampton 1 0 0 0 2 1
Simon Child 1 0 0 0 0 1
Andrew Marks 0 0 0 1 2 1
Pontus Ekhem 0 0 0 1 0 1
Mitch White 0 0 0 1 0 1
Alexander Burr 0 0 0 0 2 0
David Broadley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Omar Chu 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas Dawson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Hay 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Passmore 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benjamin Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sheffield Bears B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
John Egginton 60 61 6 0.90 6.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Tom Pering 1 1 0 0 0 1
Lucas Geier 0 0 0 1 2 1
Matt Farnsworth 0 0 0 0 2 0
Kirk Smith 0 0 0 0 2 0
Adam Wood 0 0 0 0 2 0
James Zeller 0 0 0 0 2 0
Thomas Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Barton 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jonny Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0
Katie Firth 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ben Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0
Craig Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austen Toone 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Vogtlander 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores BRA SHE
00:30 Nazar Striletski
Unassisted
1 0
10:41 Nazar Striletski (Short Handed)
Assists: Mitch White
2 0
2nd Period Scores
24:42 Tom Pering (Power Play)
Assists: Lucas Geier
2 1
30:50 Joshua Hampton
Assists: Andrew Marks, Carl Atkinson
3 1
3rd Period Scores
43:04 Nazar Striletski
Unassisted
4 1
50:41 Simon Child
Assists: Pontus Ekhem, Nazar Striletski
5 1
55:32 Carl Atkinson
Unassisted
6 1

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
06:00 Carl Atkinson
2 Minutes for Charging
09:12 Andrew Marks
2 Minutes for Tripping
15:08 Adam Wood
2 Minutes for Slashing
16:05 James Zeller
2 Minutes for Cross Checking
2nd Period Penalties
21:34 Kirk Smith
2 Minutes for Holding of the Stick
22:56 Nazar Striletski
2 Minutes for Roughing
24:19 Joshua Hampton
2 Minutes for Roughing
24:37 Alexander Burr
2 Minutes for Clipping
31:42 Lucas Geier
2 Minutes for Interference
39:39 Matt Farnsworth
2 Minutes for Holding
3rd Period Penalties