<
>

Match Result

Newcastle Wildcats

9 - 3

Sheffield Bears B

Match Details

Location
Whitley Bay Ice Rink
Date
Tuesday 18th November
Face Of
23:45
P1 P2 P3 T
Newcastle Wildcats3339
Sheffield Bears B2013
View Gamesheet
Game Winning Goal
Mitchell Washburn (NEW)

9 Goals 3
54 Shots 30
16.7 Shot% 10.0
4 PIMs 6
1 of 2 PPG/PPO 0 of 1
50.0 PP% 0.0
0 SHG 0

Newcastle Wildcats

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
Nick Smith 60 30 3 0.90 3.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Szergej Maszlov 2 0 0 2 0 4
Michael Nilsen 2 0 0 2 0 4
William Scheydecker 2 0 0 1 0 3
Mitchell Washburn 2 1 0 0 0 2
Andrew Sumner 0 0 0 2 0 2
Sam Taylor 0 0 0 2 0 2
Johnny Zajac 1 0 0 0 0 1
Josef Davison 0 0 0 1 2 1
Samuel Clarke 0 0 0 1 0 1
Alex Lee 0 0 0 0 2 0
Zachary Pierrepont 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colin Woodford 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sheffield Bears B

Goalie Mins Shots GA Sav% GAA
John Egginton 60 54 9 0.83 9.00
Skater G PPG SHG A PIM Points
Josh Nimmins 2 0 0 0 0 2
Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang 1 0 0 1 0 2
Josh Bastow 0 0 0 0 2 0
Thomas Briggs 0 0 0 0 2 0
Jake Vogtlander 0 0 0 0 2 0
Charlotte Ahmed 0 0 0 0 0 0
Connor Barbor 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Barton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chris Bodington 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Egginton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Farnsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0
Craig Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tom Pering 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fred Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adam Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

Time Team 1st Period Scores NEW SHE
01:01 Josh Nimmins
Unassisted
0 1
07:09 Mitchell Washburn
Assists: William Scheydecker
1 1
08:14 Michael Nilsen
Assists: Andrew Sumner
2 1
10:13 Josh Nimmins
Assists: Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang
2 2
17:49 Michael Nilsen
Assists: Szergej Maszlov, Josef Davison
3 2
2nd Period Scores
22:47 Mitchell Washburn (Power Play)
Assists: Sam Taylor, Michael Nilsen
4 2
26:58 William Scheydecker
Unassisted
5 2
36:17 Szergej Maszlov
Assists: Michael Nilsen, Samuel Clarke
6 2
3rd Period Scores
41:45 Szergej Maszlov
Unassisted
7 2
42:41 Johnny Zajac
Assists: Szergej Maszlov, Andrew Sumner
8 2
56:02 William Scheydecker
Assists: Sam Taylor
9 2
56:12 Cheuk Yin Jerry Tang
Unassisted
9 3

Penalty Summary

Time Team 1st Period Penalties
09:32 Josef Davison
2 Minutes for Roughing
09:32 Thomas Briggs
2 Minutes for Roughing
2nd Period Penalties
21:12 Jake Vogtlander
2 Minutes for Roughing
3rd Period Penalties
43:33 Alex Lee
2 Minutes for Holding
48:10 Josh Bastow
2 Minutes for Interference