Tier 1 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cardiff Redhawks Redhawks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Cambridge Blues Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons Dragons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford University Blues University Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 23rd April 22:15 Final Tier I - Winner Semi 1 Tier I - Winner Semi 2
Sunday 23rd April 21:00 Semi Final Tier I - Winner Group 2 Tier I - Runner Up Group 1
Sunday 23rd April 20:00 Semi Final Tier I - Winner Group 1 Tier I - Runner Up Group 2

Power Rankings

  Sat 22nd Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Northumbria Kings A PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Southampton Spitfires PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Cambridge Blues
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
Cambridge Blues PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: London Dragons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
London Dragons PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Southampton Spitfires PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
Cardiff Redhawks PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: London Dragons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 14:45
London Dragons PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 15:45
Oxford University Blues PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Cardiff Redhawks H: Cardiff Redhawks
A: Sheffield Bears
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:45
Sheffield Bears PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Northumbria Kings A H: Northumbria Kings A
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:45
St Andrews Typhoons PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Oxford University Blues H: Oxford University Blues
A: Nottingham Mavericks
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Nottingham Mavericks PROVISIONAL
  Sat 22nd Apr Cambridge Blues H: Cambridge Blues
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:00
Edinburgh Eagles PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Southampton Spitfires PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Cardiff Redhawks
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Cardiff Redhawks PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: London Dragons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
London Dragons PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Edinburgh Eagles H: Edinburgh Eagles
A: Oxford University Blues
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
Oxford University Blues PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Northumbria Kings A
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Northumbria Kings A PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Sheffield Bears H: Sheffield Bears
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
St Andrews Typhoons PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr London Dragons H: London Dragons
A: Cambridge Blues
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 14:45
Cambridge Blues PROVISIONAL
  Sun 23rd Apr Nottingham Mavericks H: Nottingham Mavericks
A: Edinburgh Eagles
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 15:45
Edinburgh Eagles PROVISIONAL