Tier 2 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Imperial Devils Devils 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 0 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis Yetis 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham Lions Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester Metrostars Metrostars 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coventry and Warwick Panthers Panthers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 16th April 14:05 Final Tier II - Winner Semi 1 Tier II - Winner Semi 2
Sunday 16th April 13:10 Semi Final Tier II - Winner Group 2 Tier II - Runner Up Group 1
Sunday 16th April 12:30 Semi Final Tier II - Winner Group 1 Tier II - Runner Up Group 2

Power Rankings

  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Leeds Gryphons PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:25
Hull Ice Hogs PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: UCL Yetis
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:50
UCL Yetis PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:30
Manchester Metrostars PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:55
Coventry and Warwick Panthers PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 10:20
Southampton Spitfires PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:00
Hull Ice Hogs PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: UCL Yetis
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:25
UCL Yetis PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:50
Nottingham Mavericks B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Southampton Spitfires
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 12:55
Southampton Spitfires PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 13:20
Birmingham Lions PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Sheffield Bears B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 14:00
Sheffield Bears B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Leeds Gryphons H: Leeds Gryphons
A: Imperial Devils
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 14:25
Imperial Devils PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 14:50
Hull Ice Hogs PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Birmingham Lions H: Birmingham Lions
A: Sheffield Bears C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 15:30
Sheffield Bears C PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Manchester Metrostars H: Manchester Metrostars
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 15:55
Newcastle Wildcats PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 16:20
Coventry and Warwick Panthers PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Hull Ice Hogs
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:00
Hull Ice Hogs PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Imperial Devils H: Imperial Devils
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:25
Nottingham Mavericks B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:50
Leeds Gryphons PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats H: Newcastle Wildcats
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:25
Birmingham Lions PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 08:50
Manchester Metrostars PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:30
Nottingham Mavericks B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Hull Ice Hogs H: Hull Ice Hogs
A: Leeds Gryphons
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 09:55
Leeds Gryphons PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Sheffield Bears B H: Sheffield Bears B
A: Imperial Devils
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 10:20
Imperial Devils PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires H: Southampton Spitfires
A: Birmingham Lions
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:00
Birmingham Lions PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers
A: Manchester Metrostars
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:25
Manchester Metrostars PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Sheffield Bears C H: Sheffield Bears C
A: Newcastle Wildcats
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 11:50
Newcastle Wildcats PROVISIONAL