Tier 3 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 0 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
London Dragons B Dragons B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford Vikings Vikings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 16th April 23:40 Final Tier III - Winner Semi 1 Tier III - Winner Semi 2
Sunday 16th April 22:45 Semi Final Tier III - Winner Group 2 Tier III - Runner Up Group 1
Sunday 16th April 22:05 Semi Final Tier III - Winner Group 1 Tier III - Runner Up Group 2

Power Rankings

  Sat 15th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:30
Hull Ice Hogs B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:55
Newcastle Wildcats B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:20
Manchester Metrostars B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: London Dragons B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:00
London Dragons B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:25
Newcastle Wildcats B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:50
Birmingham Lions B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: London Dragons B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:30
London Dragons B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:55
Oxford Vikings PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Birmingham Lions B H: Birmingham Lions B
A: Sheffield Bears D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:20
Sheffield Bears D PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Hull Ice Hogs B H: Hull Ice Hogs B
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:00
UCL Yetis B PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Nottingham Mavericks C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:25
Nottingham Mavericks C PROVISIONAL
  Sat 15th Apr Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:50
Southampton Spitfires B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: Newcastle Wildcats B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:00
Newcastle Wildcats B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr UCL Yetis B H: UCL Yetis B
A: Birmingham Lions B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:25
Birmingham Lions B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: London Dragons B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:50
London Dragons B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Southampton Spitfires B H: Southampton Spitfires B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:30
Oxford Vikings PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Newcastle Wildcats B H: Newcastle Wildcats B
A: Hull Ice Hogs B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:55
Hull Ice Hogs B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Sheffield Bears D H: Sheffield Bears D
A: UCL Yetis B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:20
UCL Yetis B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr London Dragons B H: London Dragons B
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:00
Manchester Metrostars B PROVISIONAL
  Sun 16th Apr Nottingham Mavericks C H: Nottingham Mavericks C
A: Southampton Spitfires B
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:25
Southampton Spitfires B PROVISIONAL