Tier 5 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears F Bears F 0 0 0 0 0 0
London Dragons C Dragons C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks E Mavericks E 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires D Spitfires D 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hull Ice Hogs C Hogs C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birmingham Lions D Lions D 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 0 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester Metrostars C Metrostars C 0 0 0 0 0 0
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Monday 3rd April 00:30 Final Tier V - Winner Semi 1 Tier V - Winner Semi 2
Sunday 2nd April 23:46 Semi Final Tier V - Winner Group 2 Tier V - Runner Up Group 1
Sunday 2nd April 23:16 Semi Final Tier V - Winner Group 1 Tier V - Runner Up Group 2

Power Rankings

  Sat 1st Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: Nottingham Mavericks E
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 16:18
Nottingham Mavericks E
  Sat 1st Apr Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 16:41
Northumbria Kings C
  Sat 1st Apr London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Southampton Spitfires D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:04
Southampton Spitfires D
  Sat 1st Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:41
Manchester Metrostars C
  Sat 1st Apr Hull Ice Hogs C H: Hull Ice Hogs C
A: Birmingham Lions D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:04
Birmingham Lions D
  Sat 1st Apr UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:27
UCL Yetis C
  Sat 1st Apr London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:04
Northumbria Kings C
  Sat 1st Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: Southampton Spitfires D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:27
Southampton Spitfires D
  Sat 1st Apr Nottingham Mavericks E H: Nottingham Mavericks E
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:50
Birmingham Lions C
  Sat 1st Apr UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Birmingham Lions D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:27
Birmingham Lions D
  Sat 1st Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: UCL Yetis C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:50
UCL Yetis C
  Sat 1st Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: Hull Ice Hogs C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:13
Hull Ice Hogs C
  Sat 1st Apr Birmingham Lions C H: Birmingham Lions C
A: Sheffield Bears F
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:50
Sheffield Bears F
  Sat 1st Apr Nottingham Mavericks E H: Nottingham Mavericks E
A: London Dragons C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:13
London Dragons C
  Sat 1st Apr Southampton Spitfires D H: Southampton Spitfires D
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:36
Northumbria Kings C
  Sat 1st Apr Hull Ice Hogs C H: Hull Ice Hogs C
A: Nottingham Mavericks D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:13
Nottingham Mavericks D
  Sat 1st Apr Manchester Metrostars C H: Manchester Metrostars C
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:36
UEA Avalanche
  Sat 1st Apr UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Birmingham Lions D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 23:59
Birmingham Lions D
  Sun 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: Northumbria Kings C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 17:44
Northumbria Kings C
  Sun 2nd Apr London Dragons C H: London Dragons C
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:07
Birmingham Lions C
  Sun 2nd Apr Southampton Spitfires D H: Southampton Spitfires D
A: Nottingham Mavericks E
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 18:30
Nottingham Mavericks E
  Sun 2nd Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: Birmingham Lions D
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:07
Birmingham Lions D
  Sun 2nd Apr UEA Avalanche H: UEA Avalanche
A: Hull Ice Hogs C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:30
Hull Ice Hogs C
  Sun 2nd Apr UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 19:53
Manchester Metrostars C
  Sun 2nd Apr Southampton Spitfires D H: Southampton Spitfires D
A: Birmingham Lions C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:30
Birmingham Lions C
  Sun 2nd Apr Northumbria Kings C H: Northumbria Kings C
A: Nottingham Mavericks E
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 20:53
Nottingham Mavericks E
  Sun 2nd Apr Sheffield Bears F H: Sheffield Bears F
A: London Dragons C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:16
London Dragons C
  Sun 2nd Apr UCL Yetis C H: UCL Yetis C
A: Hull Ice Hogs C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 21:53
Hull Ice Hogs C
  Sun 2nd Apr Birmingham Lions D H: Birmingham Lions D
A: Manchester Metrostars C
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:16
Manchester Metrostars C
  Sun 2nd Apr Nottingham Mavericks D H: Nottingham Mavericks D
A: UEA Avalanche
Location: Ice Sheffield Pad 1
Face Off: 22:39
UEA Avalanche