2012-13 Tier 2 Nationals


Tier 2 Information

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Bradford Sabres Sabres 4 4 0 0 2 8
UCL Yetis Yetis 4 2 1 1 0 5
Edinburgh Beagles Beagles 4 2 1 1 0 5
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Panthers B 4 0 1 3 0 1
Kent Knights Knights 4 0 1 3 1 1
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 4 4 0 0 0 8
Oxford Vikings Vikings 4 3 0 1 1 6
Manchester Metrostars B Metrostars B 4 2 0 2 1 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 4 1 0 3 0 2
Cardiff Redhawks B Redhawks B 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 21st April Final Bradford Sabres St Andrews Typhoons 1-4 View
Sunday 21st April Semi Final 2 St Andrews Typhoons UCL Yetis 9-3 View
Sunday 21st April Semi Final 1 Bradford Sabres Oxford Vikings 2-1 View

Power Rankings

  Sat 20th Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Kent Knights
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Kent Knights 11-1 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: UCL Yetis
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
UCL Yetis 3-3 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
Manchester Metrostars B 4-3 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
Cardiff Redhawks B 7-1 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Coventry and Warwick Panthers B H: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
A: UCL Yetis
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
UCL Yetis 1-9 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Edinburgh Beagles
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
Edinburgh Beagles 2-4 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: Cardiff Redhawks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:27
Cardiff Redhawks B 12-0 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: Nottingham Mavericks B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:45
Nottingham Mavericks B 5-3 View Match Details View Gamesheet
  Sat 20th Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:45
Bradford Sabres 1-9 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Kent Knights H: Kent Knights
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:45
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 2-2 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
Oxford Vikings 1-7 View Match Details
  Sat 20th Apr Manchester Metrostars B H: Manchester Metrostars B
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 23:00
St Andrews Typhoons 1-3 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Bradford Sabres
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 08:00
Bradford Sabres 0-2 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Edinburgh Beagles H: Edinburgh Beagles
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 09:00
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 2-0 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 10:15
Oxford Vikings 1-8 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Nottingham Mavericks B H: Nottingham Mavericks B
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 11:15
St Andrews Typhoons 0-12 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Coventry and Warwick Panthers B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 12:30
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 11-1 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr UCL Yetis H: UCL Yetis
A: Kent Knights
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 13:30
Kent Knights 4-3 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Oxford Vikings H: Oxford Vikings
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 14:45
St Andrews Typhoons 2-7 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Cardiff Redhawks B H: Cardiff Redhawks B
A: Manchester Metrostars B
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 15:45
Manchester Metrostars B 2-9 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: Oxford Vikings
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 19:45
Oxford Vikings 2-1 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr St Andrews Typhoons H: St Andrews Typhoons
A: UCL Yetis
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 20:45
UCL Yetis 9-3 View Match Details
  Sun 21st Apr Bradford Sabres H: Bradford Sabres
A: St Andrews Typhoons
Location: IceSheffield - Pad 1
Face Off: 22:00
St Andrews Typhoons 1-4 View Match Details

Stat Leaders