<
>

2018-19 National Championships

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 4 3 0 1 1 6
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 4 3 0 1 1 6
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 4 3 0 1 3 6
Cardiff Redhawks Redhawks 4 1 0 3 5 2
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 3 3 0 0 6 6
Sheffield Bears Bears 3 2 0 1 4 4
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 3 0 1 2 2 1
London Dragons Dragons 3 0 1 2 3 1
Manchester Metros Metros 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 21st April 23:45 Final Sheffield Bears St Andrews Typhoons 3-0
Sunday 21st April 22:43 Semi Final 2 St Andrews Typhoons Edinburgh Eagles 3-1
Sunday 21st April 21:55 Semi Final 1 Nottingham Mavericks Sheffield Bears 1-4

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 3 1 1 1 0 3
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 3 1 1 1 0 3
Birmingham Lions Lions 3 1 1 1 0 3
Leeds Gryphons Gryphons A 3 1 1 1 1 3
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Imperial Devils Devils 3 3 0 0 0 6
Northumbria Kings Kings A 3 2 0 1 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 3 0 1 2 0 1
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 0 1 2 6 1
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 14th April 20:55 Final Sheffield Bears C Imperial Devils 1-2 View
Sunday 14th April 20:00 Semi Final 2 Imperial Devils Newcastle Wildcats 2-0 View
Sunday 14th April 19:20 Semi Final 1 Sheffield Bears C Northumbria Kings 3-2 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Southampton Spitfires A Spitfires A 5 5 0 0 0 10
London Dragons B Dragons B 5 3 1 1 0 7
Bradford Sabres Sabres 5 2 2 1 0 6
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 5 2 1 2 0 5
Manchester Metros B Metros B 5 1 0 4 0 2
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 5 0 0 5 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Kent Knights Knights 5 5 0 0 0 10
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 5 4 0 1 0 8
Oxford Vikings Vikings 5 3 0 2 0 6
Cardiff Redhawks B Redhawks B 5 1 1 3 0 3
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 5 1 0 4 1 2
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 5 0 1 4 1 1
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 14th April 13:56 Final Southampton Spitfires A London Dragons B 2-0 View
Sunday 14th April 13:01 Semi Final 2 Kent Knights London Dragons B 1-2 View
Sunday 14th April 12:21 Semi Final 1 Southampton Spitfires A Northumbria Kings B 4-0 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Imperial Devils B Devils B 4 3 0 1 0 6
Coventry and Warwick Panthers B Panthers B 4 3 0 1 0 6
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 4 1 2 1 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 4 0 2 2 0 2
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 4 0 2 2 0 2
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 4 4 0 0 0 8
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 4 2 1 1 0 5
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 4 2 1 1 0 5
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 4 1 0 3 0 2
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Monday 8th April 00:26 Final Hull Ice Hogs UCL Yetis B 1-2* View
Sunday 7th April 23:40 Semi Final 2 UCL Yetis B Coventry and Warwick Panthers B 4-0 View
Sunday 7th April 23:08 Semi Final 1 Imperial Devils B Hull Ice Hogs 0-1 View

* Game tied after regulation. Final goal awarded to winner of shootout.

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 4 4 0 0 0 8
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 4 3 0 1 6 6
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 1 1 2 1 3
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 4 1 0 3 0 2
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 4 0 1 3 0 1
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
London Dragons C Dragons C 4 4 0 0 0 8
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 4 3 0 1 0 6
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 4 2 0 2 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks E Mavericks E 4 1 0 3 0 2
Southampton Spitfires C Spitfires C 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 7th April 18:42 Final Sheffield Bears E Caledonia Steel Queens *3-2 View
Sunday 7th April 17:56 Semi Final 2 London Dragons C Caledonia Steel Queens 2-3 View
Sunday 7th April 17:24 Semi Final 1 Sheffield Bears E Newcastle Wildcats C 2-0 View

* Game tied after regulation. Final goal awarded to winner of shootout.

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Manchester Metros C Metros C 4 3 1 0 0 7
Imperial Devils C Devils C 4 3 0 1 0 6
Sheffield Bears F Bears F 4 2 1 1 0 5
Cambridge Huskies Huskies 4 1 0 3 0 2
Birmingham Lions D Lions D 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 4 3 1 0 0 7
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 4 2 1 1 0 5
Nottingham Mavericks F Mavericks F 4 2 1 1 0 5
UEA Avalanche B Avalanche B 4 1 0 3 0 2
Kent Knights B Knights B 4 0 1 3 0 1
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 7th April 12:58 Final Leeds Gryphons C Imperial Devils C 1-2 View
Sunday 7th April 12:12 Semi Final 2 Hull Ice Hogs B Imperial Devils C 3-4* View
Sunday 7th April 11:40 Semi Final 1 Manchester Metros C Leeds Gryphons C 0-2 View

* Game tied after regulation. Final goal awarded to winner of shootout.

Round Robin

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 5 5 0 0 0 10
Nottingham Mavericks Women Mavericks Women 5 4 0 1 0 8
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 5 3 0 2 0 6
Cambridge Womens Blues Womens Blues 5 2 0 3 0 4
Sheffield Bears Women Bears Women 5 1 0 4 0 2
Leeds Gryphons Womens Gryphons Women 5 0 0 5 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 21st April 13:29 Final Caledonia Steel Queens Nottingham Mavericks Women
Sunday 21st April 12:34 Semi Final 2 Nottingham Mavericks Women Oxford Womens Blues 3-0
Sunday 21st April 11:54 Semi Final 1 Caledonia Steel Queens Cambridge Womens Blues 4-1

Stat Leaders