<
>

2017-18 National Championships

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
London Dragons Dragons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edinburgh Eagles Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nottingham Mavericks Mavericks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford University Blues Oxf Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cardiff Redhawks Redhawks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Sheffield Bears Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cambridge Blues Cam Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leeds Gryphons A Gryphons A 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 0 0 0 0 0 0
St Andrews Typhoons Typhoons 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 22nd April 20:05 Final Winner Semi 1 Winner Semi 2
Sunday 22nd April 19:00 Semi Final 2 Winner Group 2 Runner Up Group 1
Sunday 22nd April 18:10 Semi Final 1 Winner Group 1 Runner Up Group 2

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Manchester Metros Metros 4 4 0 0 0 8
Imperial Devils Devils 4 3 0 1 0 6
Birmingham Lions Lions 4 2 0 2 0 4
Nottingham Mavericks B Mavericks B 4 1 0 3 0 2
Sheffield Bears C Bears C 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Newcastle Wildcats Wildcats 3 3 0 0 1 6
Northumbria Kings A Kings A 3 2 0 1 1 4
Southampton Spitfires Spitfires 3 0 1 2 0 1
Sheffield Bears B Bears B 3 0 1 2 1 1
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Monday 16th April 00:05 Final Manchester Metros Newcastle Wildcats 3-1 View
Sunday 15th April 23:10 Semi Final 2 Newcastle Wildcats Imperial Devils 3-2 View
Sunday 15th April 22:30 Semi Final 1 Manchester Metros Northumbria Kings A 4-0 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Nottingham Mavericks C Mavericks C 5 5 0 0 1 10
Northumbria Kings B Kings B 5 3 0 2 0 6
London Dragons B Dragons B 5 3 0 2 0 6
Leeds Gryphons B Gryphons B 5 3 0 2 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats B Wildcats B 5 1 0 4 0 2
Sheffield Bears D Bears D 5 0 0 5 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Kent Knights Knights 5 4 1 0 0 9
Manchester Metros B Metros B 5 4 0 1 0 8
Southampton Spitfires B Spitfires B 5 2 2 1 0 6
Birmingham Lions B Lions B 5 1 2 2 0 4
UCL Yetis B Yetis B 5 0 2 3 0 2
Cardiff Redhawks B Redhawks B 5 0 1 4 5 1
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 15th April 15:23 Manchester Metros B Kent Knights 1-4 View
Sunday 15th April 14:28 Kent Knights Northumbria Kings B 3-2 View
Sunday 15th April 13:48 Nottingham Mavericks C Manchester Metros B 2-3 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Hull Ice Hogs Hogs 4 4 0 0 0 8
Bradford Sabres Sabres 4 3 0 1 0 6
Newcastle Wildcats Womens Wildcats Womens 4 2 0 2 1 4
Southampton Spitfires C Spitfires C 4 1 0 3 0 2
Nottingham Mavericks D Mavericks D 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Oxford Vikings Vikings 4 4 0 0 0 8
Sheffield Bears E Bears E 4 3 0 1 0 6
Northumbria Kings C Kings C 4 2 0 2 0 4
Imperial Devils B Devils B 4 1 0 3 1 2
Cambridge Eskimos Eskimos 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Monday 9th April 00:18 Final Hull Ice Hogs Oxford Vikings 5-1 View
Sunday 8th April 23:25 Semi Final 2 Oxford Vikings Bradford Sabres 3-0 View
Sunday 8th April 22:46 Semi Final 1 Hull Ice Hogs Sheffield Bears E 4-1 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Oxford Womens Blues Womens Blues 4 3 1 0 0 7
UCL Yetis C Yetis C 4 2 1 1 0 5
Manchester Metros C Metros C 4 1 2 1 0 4
Birmingham Lions C Lions C 4 0 3 1 1 3
Nottingham Mavericks E Mavericks E 4 0 1 3 0 1
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
UEA Avalanche Avalanche 4 4 0 0 0 8
London Dragons C Dragons C 4 3 0 1 0 6
Southampton Spitfires D Spitfires D 4 2 0 2 0 4
Sheffield Bears F Bears F 4 1 0 3 0 2
Hull Ice Hogs B Hogs B 4 0 0 4 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 8th April 18:05 Final London Dragons C UEA Avalanche 1-5 View
Sunday 8th April 17:12 Semi Final 2 UEA Avalanche UCL Yetis C 2-0 View
Sunday 8th April 16:33 Semi Final 1 Oxford Womens Blues London Dragons C 1-2 View

Group 1

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Caledonia Steel Queens Steel Queens 3 3 0 0 0 6
Imperial Devils C Devils C 3 1 1 1 0 3
Leeds Gryphons C Gryphons C 3 1 1 1 0 3
Newcastle Wildcats C Wildcats C 3 0 0 3 0 0
Group Details

Group 2

Team GP W D L PP* Pts
Oxford Vikings B Vikings B 3 2 1 0 0 5
Northumbria Kings D Kings D 3 2 1 0 0 5
Bradford Sabres B Sabres B 3 1 0 2 0 2
Birmingham Lions D Lions D 3 0 0 3 0 0
Group Details

*PP = Penalty Points; 1x for 10 min Misconduct, 2x for Game Misconduct, 3x for 5 + Game Misconduct, 5x for Match Penalty.

Playoff Fixtures & Results

Date Time Round 'Home' 'Away' Score Stats
Sunday 8th April 12:06 Final Northumbria Kings D Oxford Vikings B 0-2 View
Sunday 8th April 11:13 Semi Final 2 Oxford Vikings B Imperial Devils C 3-2 View
Sunday 8th April 10:34 Semi Final 1 Caledonia Steel Queens Northumbria Kings D 2-5 View